?

Log in

 
 
27 July 2012 @ 12:05 am
damn my laziness  
So I have free time now. What am I doing with it? Nothing.

What would I love to do with it? Write something, but I have no muse or even the will to look at most of the fandoms I write for. So...

Does anyone have any good slash recs or fandoms they wanna drag me into? I have a bunch of new ones but most of the fanfic about them I've either already read, there's no slash for it, or its just not doing it for me.

One of these days I plan to do a post with my new favorite fandoms and pairings but until than, whenever I can get my lazy ass out of my lazy boy, I am on the hunt for new fandoms in order to feed my slash cravings.
Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: lazylazy
 
 
 
Babydracky: Dream_Nightbabydracky on July 27th, 2012 12:24 pm (UTC)
Teen Wolf?
kos_mos607: [camelot] gawain/kaykos_mos607 on July 28th, 2012 11:55 pm (UTC)
*silly question warning* Is it any good?

Most of my f-list seems to like it but I can never get it on my TV cause its on a weird time.
Babydracky: Covenant_Slashybabydracky on July 29th, 2012 04:42 am (UTC)
It is fun and good entertainment!;)
x_posed_again: M/O black and whitex_posed_again on July 30th, 2012 12:39 am (UTC)
I have sooooo many good hockey fics I could rec. your way... not sure if you would have any interest or not.
kos_mos607: [camelot] gawain/kaykos_mos607 on July 30th, 2012 03:33 am (UTC)
sure, I'll give 'em a read. How is your hockey fic coming by the way?
x_posed_again: 141x_posed_again on July 31st, 2012 02:39 am (UTC)
I haven't touched a single one of my fics or written anything since last September when I found out I was expecting-- I was so sick and so tired during my first trimester that I just didn't have the energy and then all of my free time was spent preparing for baby girl's arrival. And now? Well, I'm lucky if I have a hour to myself after putting her down for the night.

So long answer to say I haven't done shit with it... lol.
kos_mos607kos_mos607 on July 31st, 2012 04:34 am (UTC)
hah yeah, little ones will do that. I justed worked with them for 5 hours a day at my former job and that left me with no energy and no time to myself. Parenthood.... yeah, I can imagine its a bit more time consuming then what I went through lol, but its worth it :)
x_posed_againx_posed_again on August 6th, 2012 01:27 am (UTC)
Totally worth it! Being a mommy is the most amazing, rewarding, fulling thing I have ever done!!!

Here are a few hockey fics. to get ya going. I hope you like them!

Jonathan Toews (pronounced Taves) and Patrick Kane-- Johnny is on the left, Pat on the Right

Photobucket

Title: April 29th
Rating: NC-17
Summary: Patrick turns 21 in Calgary; Johnny turns 22 in Chicago. Two very different evenings with one inevitable end.
http://2mins4slashing.livejournal.com/1344459.html#cutid1

Title: The Lines Already Behind
Rating: NC-17
http://noidealtype.livejournal.com/11290.html

Title: On and On
Rating: NC-17
http://oxidative.livejournal.com/13808.html

Danny Briere (left) and Claude Grioux (right)-- sadly most of my fav. fics. involving these two are no longer online :(

Photobucket

Title: Anyplace is Just a Place (Unless You’re There with Me)
Summary: One year living together causes all kinds of upsets in the Briere household. None of them are bad, Claude comes to realize.
Rating: NC-17

x_posed_againx_posed_again on August 6th, 2012 01:28 am (UTC)